PREMIER DIVISION |
|
|
|
Trent Valley |
P |
P |
AFC Golden Eagle |
DIVISION ONE |
|
|
|
Hykeham Social FC |
0 |
5 |
AFC Saxilby |
|
|
|
Wilkinson 2 / Coo / Bowden / Birdsall |
Lincoln High Street FC |
4 |
7 |
North Scarle FC |
Andrian 4 |
|
|
|
St Helens FC |
2 |
3 |
AFC Rustons |
Skinner / Reburn |
|
|
Miller 2 / Anderson |
DIVISION TWO |
|
|
|
Morning Star |
2 |
1 |
Ruskington Lions |
Waite 2 |
|
|
Cooper |
Old Boys United |
1 |
0 |
Cherry Willingham |
O.G. |
|
|
|
Turks Head FC |
5 |
3 |
Horncastle Town |
Waplington 3 / Fennell / Leay |
|
|
|
DIVISION FOUR |
|
|
|
FVA Jerusalem Res |
0 |
2 |
Nosey FC |
|
|
|
Cornwall 2 (1 pen) |
Helpringham Rovers |
7 |
0 |
Jolly Scotchman FC |
Smith 3 / Brearley / Dickenson / McCormick / Johnson |
|
|
|
Hykeham Tigers |
1 |
3 |
Plough Sturton Res |
|
|
|
Favill 2 / Sharpe |
COUNTY CUP – PRELIMINARY ROUND |
|
|
|
Bottle & Glass |
3 |
2 |
Plough Sturton |
Stocks / Taylor / Johnson |
|
|
Everington / Saxby |
Hykeham Town TRFC |
1 |
1 |
Ruston Sports FC |
Mehta |
|
|
|
Kirton Town |
P |
P |
Queen Athletic |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln Green |
0 |
4 |
FVA Jerusalem |
|
|
|
|
Nations United |
0 |
13 |
AFC Tempest |
|
|
|
Moore 5 / Clancy /Gregory / Frecklington / Freeman / Wallis / OG |
Nobody Inn Athletic |
P |
P |
Welton FC |
|
|
|
|
Ropsley FC |
3 |
2 |
Lincoln Athletic |
|
|
|
Waby / Northcliffe |
Royal Queen |
6 |
1 |
Nettleham FC |
|
|
|
Kerrigan |
Rustons United |
8 |
1 |
Saxilby Athletic |
Southwell 3 / Raby 2 / Smith / Mackinder / McDowell |
|
|
|
Shakespeare Imps |
2 |
4 |
Welton Sports AFC |
|
|
|
Biggs 3 / Knight |
Up the Fish FC |
? |
? |
The Ferryboat FC |
|
|
|
|
Waddington United |
9 |
3 |
Moulton Seas End |
Melladay 4 / Heath 2 / Patching / Harrison / Cox |
|
|
|
Witham Wanderers |
3 |
4 |
Bassingham Bugle Horn FC |
|
|
|
Dale 2 / Nattrass / Walker |
Wragby FC |
P |
P |
Metheringham FC |
|
|
|
|
JOCK MITCHELL MEMORIAL TROPHY – ROUND ONE |
|
|
|
M.H.Blue Lion |
2 |
4 |
Witham FC |
Barnsdale / Hirons (pen) |
|
|
Mendolsohn / East / Spiller / OG |
Railway Inn United |
2 |
1 |
HBW United |
Markham / Green |
|
|
Good |
Rileys FC |
0 |
2 |
Broadley FC |
|
|
|
Jackson / Herrod |