Division One
North Scarle FC | 4 | 3 | Metheringham FC |
Leedle 2/Priestley/Cottingham | Lynch/Firth/Hargrave |
Division Two
Cherry Willingham FC | 6 | 0 | Wragby FC |
Ip 3/Foster-Mathieson/Pailson/Otter | |||
Morning Star | 2 | 1 | Saxilby Athletic |
Keeble/Waite | Harrison | ||
Turks Head FC | 3 | 0 | Lincoln Athletic |
Brown/Leay/Ward |
Division Three
Queen Athletic | 1 | 4 | AFC West End |
Arden 2/Costa/Clamp | |||
Shakespeare Imps | 4 | 3 | Witham FC |
Malone 4 | Wilson 2/Cawdron |
Division Four
Hykeham Tigers | 4 | 0 | Welton FC Res |
Cockram 2/Barnes/Betts | |||
Nosey FC | 10 | 0 | Jolly Scotchman FC |
Goodacre 2/Cassey 2/Blocinski 2/Cornwall/Morton/Alton/Barratt | |||
Potterhanworth FC | 3 | 6 | Plough Sturton Res |
Stephenson 2/Stow | Stilson 2/Light/Johnson/Dixon/Disley | ||
Stags Head | 7 | 5 | FVA Jerusalem Res |
Ardron 3/Barber 2/Gibson/Kalkerts | Piper 2/Osbourne/Tysoe/OG |
Ron Eaglen Challenge Cup – Round One
AFC Golden Eagle | 5 | 5 | St Helens FC | St Helens won 7-6 on pens |
Davies 3/Higginson/Hinchcliffe | Skinner 2/Mumford/Dady/OG | |||
Bottle & Glass | 1 | 3 | Lincoln Moorlands/Railway | |
Johnson | Dye/Curtis/Ayres | |||
FVA Jerusalem | 5 | 5 | Nettleham FC | Nettleham won 5-4 on pens |
Forbes 2/Stanney 2/Russell | Coulson 2/Kerrigan/Long/Hood | |||
HBW United | 0 | 6 | Welton FC | |
Atkinson 2/Williams/Luther/Taylor/Ne;son | ||||
Horncastle Town | 10 | 2 | M.H.Blue Lion | |
O’Callaghan 3/Cheetham 3/Cunningham 3/Puckering | Barnsdale/OG | |||
Hykeham Town TRFC | 7 | 1 | Helpringham Rovers | |
Driver 3/Foster/Sullivan/Meachen/Slater | Smyth | |||
Lincoln Green | 2 | 9 | AFC Saxilby | |
Bridge 3/Boulton 2/McDonald/Wilkinson/Pitchford/Wells | ||||
Old Boys United | 5 | 1 | Broadley FC | |
Wilkinson 2/Gardiner/Thompson/Betley | Magill | |||
Ruskington Lions | 7 | 1 | Rileys FC | |
Cooper 2/Besford 2/Wickens 2/Jackson | Murphy | |||
Ruston Sports FC | 2 | 1 | Bassingham Bugle Horn FC | |
Baker/Taylor | Baker | |||
Rustons United | P | P | Lincoln High Street | |
Swanpool FC | 12 | 1 | Londesborough Arms FC | |
Murphy 5/Wright 4/Bentley L/Humberston/Joseph | Brooks | |||
The Ferryboat FC | 2 | 1 | Hykeham Social FC | |
Lig/Kogut | Newman | |||
The Shed FC | 0 | 7 | AFC Tempest | |
Wallis 2/Schofield 2/Murphy 2/Lord | ||||
Trent Valley | 3 | 5 | Welton Sports AFC | |
Heap/Hewish/Welsh | Aisthorpe 2/Furness/Wilkinson/Smith | |||
Waddington United | 5 | 2 | AFC Rustons | |
Melladay 3/Cox/Patching | Anderson/Dougan |