Fred Quibell Junior Cup

FINAL  SINCIL BANK, LINCOLN  
TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY 9TH MAY 2017
KICK-OFF 7.30PM
AFC GOLDEN EAGLEvBIRCHWOOD UNITED
SEMI-FINAL
BIRCHWOOD UNITED 31TURKS HEAD
BIRCHWOOD 1(R) A.BARBER
ASSISTANT(R) A.POSNER
ASSISTANT(R) C.EVERATT
AFC GOLDEN EAGLE42SHAKESPEARE ATHLETIC(after extra time)
BATH ROAD BBH(R) M.THOMSON
ASSISTANT (R) T.HUGHES
ASSISTANT (R) S.MARRIOTT
TIES PLAYED ON SUNDAY 19TH FEBRUARY 2017
ROUND 3
BIRCHWOOD UNITED43SAXILBY SPORTS AFC
BIRCHWOOD 1S.MARRIOTT
NORTH LINDUM HAWKS23AFC GOLDEN EAGLE(After extra time)
RAVENDALE DRIVEJ.BROPHY
RED LION DUNSTON 36SHAKESPEARE ATHLETIC
DUNSTONT.LEFFLER
TURKS HEAD22CHERRY WILLINGHAM FC(After extra time. Turks Head won 4-3 on pens)
STATION RD HEIGHINGTOND.MASON
TIES PLAYED ON SUNDAY 15TH JANUARY 2017
ROUND 2
AFC GOLDEN EAGLE30GREENBANK FC
BATH ROAD BBHD.TOPLISS
BROADLEY FC18RED LION DUNSTON
YARBOROUGH 2I.COLE
CHERRY WILLINGHAM FC84BARDNEY FC
CHERRY WILLINGHAM FCM.REDGRIFT
FVA JERUSALEM23TURKS HEAD
MONSON PARK SKELLINGTHORPEC.EVERATT
LINCOLN HIGH STREET FC14SAXILBY SPORTS AFC
YARBOROUGH 4D.BERRY
NORTH LINDUM HAWKS43WOODHALL SPA UNITED
RAVENDALE DRIVET.HUGHES
PLOUGH STURTON16SHAKESPEARE ATHLETIC
STURTON BY STOWD.MASON
QUEEN IN THE WEST FC13BIRCHWOOD UNITED
BISHOP GROSSETESTEA.GARNER
TIES PLAYED ON SUNDAY 20TH NOVEMBER 2016
ROUND 1
AFC WEST END03WOODHALL SPA UNITED
LINCOLN CHRIST HOSPITAL SCHOOLD.Dowman
BARDNEY FC10WRAGBY FC
A158 WRAGBYS.FISHER
BIRCHWOOD UNITED21NEWTON UNITED RES
BIRCHWOOD 1M.REDGRIFT
BROADLEY FC71WITHAM FC
YARBOROUGH 2M.THOMSON
CROWS ATHLETIC13GREENBANK FC
NK SPORTS CENTREA.BARBER
FVA JERUSALEM31FOX & HOUNDS FC
MONSON PARK SKELLINGTHORPED.GEORGE
LINCOLN HIGH STREET FC31NOSEY FC
YARBOROUGH 4I.COLE
LINCOLN RNA15SHAKESPEARE ATHLETIC
SKELLINGTHORPE RD 5A.POSNER
NEWTOFT TERRIERS14AFC GOLDEN EAGLE
NEWTOFT C.EVERATT
NORTH LINDUM HAWKS40CONINGSBY FC
RAVENDALE DRIVEI.SACKREE
PLOUGH STURTON31INGLEBY ARMS FC (MARTON)
STURTON BY STOWCALLUM LAMB
RAILWAY INN AFC23CHERRY WILLINGHAM FC
EAGLE PLAYING FIELDCHRIS LAMB
RED LION DUNSTON FC161THE BLUE LION FC
DUNSTONM.GRANT
SAXILBY SPORTS AFC40THE SHED FC
WILLIAM STREET SAXILBYT.HUGHES
TURKS HEAD131SLEAFORD SEAHAWKS
STATION ROAD HEIGHINGTOND.TOPLISS
WADDINGTON UNITED25QUEEN IN THE WEST FC
MERE ROAD WADDINGTONM.SHARPE
TIES PLAYED ON SUNDAY 16TH OCTOBER 2016
PRELIMINIARY ROUND
BASSINGHAM BUGLE HORN FC57FVA JERUSALEM FC
BASSINGHAM M.REDGRIFT
CROWS ATHLETIC FC54RAILWAY INN UNITED FC
COLEBYI.SACKREE
HYKEHAM ATHLETIC02AFC GOLDEN EAGLE
MEMORIAL HALL NTH HYKEHAMM.THOMASO
PLOUGH STURTON32DYNAMO VARSITY
STURTON BY STOWT.LEFFLER
TURKS HEAD FC43HBW UNITED
STATION RD HEIGHINGTONP.HUNTER
TIES PLAYED ON 18TH SEPTEMBER 2016
BYES:
AFC WEST END
BARDNEY FC
BIRCHWOOD UNITED
BROADLEY FC
CONINGSBY FC
FOX & HOUNDS FC
GREENBANK FC
INGLEBY ARMS(MARTON) FC
LINCOLN HIGH STREET FC
LINCOLN RNA
NEWTOFT TERRIERS
NEWTON UNITED FC RES
NORTH LINDUM HAWKS
NOSEY FC
QUEEN IN THE WEST FC
RAILWAY INN AFC
RED LION DUNSTON FC
SAXILBY SPORTS AFC
SHAKESPEARE ATHLETIC
SLEAFORD SEAHAWKS FC
THE ANCHOR FC
THE BLUE LION FC
THE SHED
WADDINGTON UNITED
WITHAM FC
WOODHALL SPA UNITED
WRAGBY FC

One thought on “Fred Quibell Junior Cup

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *