Pos | Team | Pld | W | T | L | Goals | Diff | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | • | FC Lincs | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 96:21 | 75 | 64 | |
2 | • | Plough Lincoln FC | 24 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 72:32 | 40 | 50 | |
3 | • | Stags Head FC | 24 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 63:49 | 14 | 47 | |
4 | ↑ | Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham | 24 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 69:58 | 11 | 41 | |
5 | ↓ | Broadley FC | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 43:32 | 11 | 39 | |
6 | • | Ivy Tavern FC | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 55:40 | 15 | 37 | |
7 | • | Hughsie FC | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 52:49 | 3 | 36 | |
8 | • | AFC West End | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 47:57 | -10 | 29 | |
9 | • | Sleaford United | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 59:73 | -14 | 26 | |
10 | • | HBW United Reserves | 24 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 62:105 | -43 | 25 | |
11 | • | Wragby FC | 24 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 47:69 | -22 | 23 | |
12 | • | Ruskington Athletic | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 45:87 | -42 | 20 | |
13 | • | Waddington United | 24 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 46:84 | -38 | 14 |
Results Quick View
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Lincs | - | 3:0 | 1:2 | 6:0 | 2:0 | 3:0 | 4:0 | 1:1 | 3:1 | 7:2 | 4:1 | 6:1 | 5:3 |
2 | Plough Lincoln FC | 1:2 | - | 6:1 | 3:0 | 0:1 | 0:0 | 6:1 | 1:2 | -:- | 5:1 | -:- | 8:0 | -:- |
3 | Stags Head FC | 2:1 | 1:4 | - | 1:5 | 2:1 | 5:3 | -:- | 2:0 | 3:6 | 1:3 | 3:2 | 4:2 | 2:1 |
4 | Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham | 2:7 | 7:2 | 4:1 | - | 1:0 | 3:3 | 3:0 | 4:1 | 6:2 | 2:3 | 2:3 | 3:2 | 8:3 |
5 | Broadley FC | 1:2 | 0:3 | 1:1 | 1:0 | - | -:- | 2:2 | 0:1 | 3:2 | 6:2 | 7:1 | 4:2 | 4:1 |
6 | Ivy Tavern FC | 0:3 | 2:2 | 0:2 | 3:1 | 4:1 | - | 2:1 | -:- | 4:2 | 3:3 | 2:1 | 14:0 | 1:1 |
7 | Hughsie FC | 1:3 | 4:1 | 3:2 | 5:3 | 0:0 | 0:1 | - | 3:1 | 4:1 | 5:3 | 0:2 | 3:1 | 3:2 |
8 | AFC West End | 1:4 | 2:4 | 4:4 | 0:1 | 3:0 | 1:1 | 4:2 | - | 1:3 | 1:3 | 0:4 | 1:4 | 3:3 |
9 | Sleaford United | 0:4 | 3:4 | 2:8 | 4:1 | -:- | 6:1 | -:- | 3:3 | - | 4:3 | 2:8 | 0:3 | 4:1 |
10 | HBW United Reserves | 0:7 | 0:5 | 0:6 | 3:6 | 2:1 | 3:4 | 2:4 | 2:6 | 5:2 | - | 4:3 | 9:4 | 3:8 |
11 | Wragby FC | 1:7 | 2:8 | 0:2 | 2:2 | 0:3 | 1:1 | 0:7 | 4:3 | 2:5 | 2:3 | - | 1:2 | 4:0 |
12 | Ruskington Athletic | 0:5 | 0:3 | 0:1 | 1:2 | 1:4 | 1:2 | 2:2 | 1:4 | 4:4 | 6:1 | 1:3 | - | 3:1 |
13 | Waddington United | 1:6 | 0:6 | 0:7 | 2:3 | 0:3 | 0:4 | 4:2 | 3:4 | 2:3 | 7:2 | 1:0 | 2:4 | - |
Fixtures and Results
Match | Score |
---|---|
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: D. Dowman |
2 - 4 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – HBW United Reserves Referee: C. Barraclough |
7 - 2 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln Ivy Tavern FC – Wragby FC Referee: I. Cole |
2 - 1 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Broadley FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
1 - 4 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: J. Lee |
4 - 1 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Stags Head FC Referee: D. Berry |
0 - 7 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: L. Stephenson |
2 - 8 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – FC Lincs Referee: D. Berry |
1 - 6 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Sleaford United Referee: No Referee |
3 - 6 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: P. Hanson |
1 - 2 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Hughsie FC Referee: D. Dowman |
2 - 1 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – AFC West End Referee: I. Cole |
2 - 6 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Wragby FC Referee: W. Vickers |
2 - 3 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Waddington United Referee: D. Tolley |
3 - 2 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Ruskington Athletic Referee: T. Martin |
6 - 1 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: D. Mason |
6 - 2 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Stags Head FC Referee: D. Dowman |
4 - 4 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
6 - 1 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Hughsie FC Referee: R. Calvert |
2 - 2 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Waddington United Referee: D. Innes |
5 - 3 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: T. Martin |
3 - 1 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: M. Sharpe |
0 - 3 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: D. Dowman |
1 - 3 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Sleaford United Referee: I. Leach |
2 - 5 |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Wragby FC Referee: I. Leach |
1 - 3 |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: A. Park |
2 - 2 |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: P. Dainty |
1 - 5 |
October 8, 2023 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: No Referee |
3 - 6 |
October 8, 2023 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: J. Wright |
4 - 1 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Hughsie FC Referee: I. Sackree |
4 - 2 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Wragby FC Referee: K. Kaminski |
7 - 1 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: D. Tingle |
3 - 3 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Stags Head FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
0 - 1 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Carres Grammar School l Northgate l Sleaford l NG34 7DD Sleaford United – FC Lincs Referee: J. Lee |
0 - 4 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: P. Hanson |
0 - 6 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: M. Chester |
1 - 1 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: Chris Lamb |
6 - 0 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Stags Head FC Referee: D. Dowman |
0 - 6 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Sleaford United Referee: I. Cole |
4 - 1 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Plough Lincoln FC – Wragby FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Waddington United Referee: A. Park |
4 - 1 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – FC Lincs Referee: P. Dainty |
1 - 2 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: I. Leach |
0 - 5 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – AFC West End Referee: J. Lee |
1 - 4 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: W. Vickers |
5 - 3 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Hughsie FC Referee: T. Martin |
0 - 7 |
November 5, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Waddington United Referee: A. Jones |
2 - 1 |
November 5, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
1 - 2 |
November 12, 2023 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Waddington United Referee: P. Dainty |
3 - 8 |
November 12, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – FC Lincs Referee: A. Wilson |
0 - 5 |
November 26, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Stags Head FC Referee: T. Eagles |
0 - 2 |
December 10, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: G. Wilkinson |
8 - 0 |
December 10, 2023 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Sleaford United Referee: W. Vickers |
2 - 3 |
December 10, 2023 6:30 pm Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Broadley FC Referee: I. Cole |
2 - 1 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Hughsie FC Referee: K. Kaminski |
4 - 0 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – HBW United Reserves Referee: T. Martin |
2 - 3 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Stags Head FC Referee: R. Calvert |
6 - 1 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Carres Grammar School l Northgate l Sleaford l NG34 7DD Sleaford United – AFC West End Referee: J. Lee |
3 - 3 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: D. Tingle |
1 - 2 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Sleaford United Referee: J. Wright |
3 - 2 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Hughsie FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: D. Mason |
3 - 1 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Stags Head FC Referee: I. Cole |
4 - 1 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: I. Leach |
5 - 1 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: D. Topliss |
0 - 4 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Ruskington Athletic Referee: D. Dowman |
3 - 2 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – FC Lincs Referee: G. Wilkinson |
0 - 7 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: J. Renshaw |
3 - 4 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Wragby FC Referee: I. Leach |
1 - 0 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – AFC West End Referee: D. Topliss |
3 - 4 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: G. Wilkinson |
0 - 0 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: D. Bayes |
5 - 3 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Stags Head FC Referee: T. Edwards |
0 - 2 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Stags Head FC Referee: P. Hunter |
1 - 2 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Sleaford United Referee: G. Carter |
1 - 3 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Ruskington Athletic Referee: M. Hartley |
9 - 4 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Wragby FC Referee: D. Mason |
0 - 2 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Broadley FC Referee: I. Cole |
0 - 1 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: T. Martin |
2 - 3 |
February 11, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Waddington United Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
February 18, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: F. Ford |
4 - 2 |
February 18, 2024 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Wragby FC Referee: G. Wilkinson |
4 - 3 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – AFC West End Referee: P. Brothwell |
4 - 1 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Sleaford United Referee: J. Renshaw |
3 - 1 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: G. Carter |
0 - 1 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Broadley FC Referee: D. Topliss |
2 - 1 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – HBW United Reserves Referee: I. Cole |
7 - 2 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Stags Head FC Referee: G. Carter |
1 - 1 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Hughsie FC Referee: D. Dowman |
2 - 4 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Sleaford United Referee: J. Lee |
6 - 2 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – AFC West End Referee: L. Earley |
1 - 2 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Waddington United Referee: S. Brumpton |
3 - 1 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – FC Lincs Referee: K. Kaminski |
1 - 7 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: D. Dowman |
1 - 1 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Ruskington Athletic Referee: F. Ford |
1 - 4 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Sleaford United Referee: M. Hartley |
5 - 2 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Hughsie FC Referee: J. Renshaw |
4 - 2 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: J. Wright |
1 - 0 |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Broadley FC Referee: D. Tingle |
0 - 0 |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – HBW United Reserves Referee: T. Martin |
6 - 1 |
March 17, 2024 6:30 pm Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX AFC West End – Waddington United Referee: S. Swain |
3 - 3 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – AFC West End Referee: L. Earley |
3 - 1 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Broadley FC Referee: G. Carter |
0 - 3 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Carres Grammar School l Sleaford Sleaford United – Wragby FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
2 - 8 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: E. Freeston |
3 - 0 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: I. Leach |
4 - 2 |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – AFC West End Referee: P. Hunter |
1 - 1 |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: I Leach |
3 - 0 |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – HBW United Reserves Referee: P. Brothwell |
4 - 3 |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Waddington United Referee: D. Berry |
4 - 0 |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: P. Dainty |
2 - 2 |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Hughsie FC Referee: P. Brothwell |
2 - 2 |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Waddington United Referee: D. Dowman |
1 - 1 |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Broadley FC Referee: T. Eagles |
3 - 0 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – FC Lincs Referee: M. Hartley |
1 - 3 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: D. Dowman |
1 - 4 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: D. Berry |
2 - 3 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – AFC West End Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Broadley FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
1 - 0 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Sleaford United Referee: J. Lee |
4 - 4 |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Broadley FC Referee: D. Dowman |
4 - 1 |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Wragby FC Referee: D. Tingle |
0 - 4 |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: P. Dainty |
5 - 3 |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: K. Salmons |
3 - 0 |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Waddington United Referee: I. Leach |
4 - 1 |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – AFC West End Referee: G. Wilkinson |
0 - 1 |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Stags Head FC Referee: P. Brothwell |
2 - 8 |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Ruskington Athletic Referee: T. Edwards |
2 - 4 |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – FC Lincs Referee: A. Pearson |
0 - 3 |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Hughsie FC Referee: D. Bayes |
3 - 0 |
April 17, 2024 6:30 pm Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Ruskington Athletic Referee: S. Brumpton |
0 - 3 |
April 17, 2024 6:30 pm Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: A. Park |
3 - 4 |
April 17, 2024 6:30 pm Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Wragby FC Referee: J. Renshaw |
4 - 1 |
April 17, 2024 6:30 pm Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – AFC West End Referee: T. Eagles |
2 - 0 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Waddington United Referee: R. Calvert |
8 - 3 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Broadley FC Referee: I. Cole |
0 - 3 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – HBW United Reserves Referee: G. Carter |
1 - 3 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Sleaford United Referee: S. Fisher |
4 - 2 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Hughsie FC Referee: D. Mason |
6 - 1 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l LN4 2TU Stags Head FC – FC Lincs Referee: K. Kaminski |
2 - 1 |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Broadley FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY AFC West End – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: D. Mason |
0 - 1 |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – FC Lincs Referee: S. Fisher |
1 - 2 |
April 28, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: D. Mason |
14 - 0 |
May 1, 2024 6:30 pm Bishop Grosseteste College LosgdaleL Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Hughsie FC – Stags Head FC Referee: D. Mason |
3 - 2 |
May 1, 2024 6:30 pm Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: D. Topliss |
0 - 3 |
May 1, 2024 6:30 pm Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – FC Lincs Referee: P. Dainty |
2 - 7 |
May 5, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: D. Dowman |
3 - 3 |
May 5, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Sleaford United Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
May 5, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Wragby FC Referee: P. Dainty |
3 - 2 |
May 5, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln l LN4 2TU AFC West End – FC Lincs Referee: T. Eagles |
1 - 4 |
May 8, 2024 6:30 pm Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Hughsie FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
May 12, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Broadley FC Referee: E. Freeston |
2 - 0 |
May 12, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Hughsie FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
May 12, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: I. Cole |
7 - 2 |
May 12, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – AFC West End |
4 - 3 |
Leading Goalscorers
Leading Goalscorers
Name | League/Competition | Team Name | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
JAKE PARK | Division Two | NETTLEHAM FC | 10 |
JAMES KERRIGAN | Division Two | NETTLEHAM FC | 10 |
JAMES PATCHING | Division Two | PLOUGH STURTON FC | 10 |
RYAN BEAUMONT | Division Two | SAXILBY ATHLETIC | 10 |