Cherry Willingham FC
- Rank
- 9
- Matches
- 20
- Won
- 5
- Tied
- 3
- Lost
- 12
- Secretary
- Eric Brocklesby | 01522 808176
- Home Ground
- Cherry Tree Pub l Laburnum Drive l Cherry Willingham | LN3 4AS
- Colours
- Blue & Red striped shirts l Red shorts l Red socks
- Website
Last Match
Saxilby Athletic FC – Cherry Willingham FC
6 - 3
Cherry Willingham FC matches
16th September 2018 10:45 |
Hykeham Social FC–Cherry Willingham FC3 - 4 |
23rd September 2018 10:45 |
AFC Rustons–Cherry Willingham FC8 - 0 |
30th September 2018 10:45 |
Waddington United–Cherry Willingham FC1 - 0 |
7th October 2018 10:45 |
Cherry Willingham FC–Dunston FC1 - 4 |
4th November 2018 10:45 |
Cherry Willingham FC–Saxilby Athletic FC0 - 2 |
25th November 2018 10:45 |
Nettleham FC–Cherry Willingham FC3 - 4 |
2nd December 2018 10:45 |
Witham St Hughs FC–Cherry Willingham FC2 - 0 |
9th December 2018 10:45 |
Cherry Willingham FC–Coningsby FC4 - 4 |
16th December 2018 10:45 |
Cherry Willingham FC–Waddington United3 - 0 |
20th January 2019 10:45 |
Cherry Willingham FC–Old Boys United2 - 2 |
27th January 2019 10:45 |
Cherry Willingham FC–Hykeham Social FC3 - 3 |
17th February 2019 10:45 |
Dunston FC–Cherry Willingham FC4 - 1 |
24th February 2019 10:45 |
Cherry Willingham FC–AFC Rustons1 - 4 |
10th March 2019 10:45 |
Cherry Willingham FC–Plough Sturton FC1 - 9 |
17th March 2019 10:45 |
Cherry Willingham FC–Witham St Hughs FC8 - 1 |
24th March 2019 10:45 |
Coningsby FC–Cherry Willingham FC3 - 2 |
31st March 2019 10:45 |
Old Boys United–Cherry Willingham FC0 - 5 |
7th April 2019 10:45 |
Plough Sturton FC–Cherry Willingham FC4 - 2 |
14th April 2019 10:45 |
Cherry Willingham FC–Nettleham FC2 - 3 |
28th April 2019 10:45 |
Saxilby Athletic FC–Cherry Willingham FC6 - 3 |
Results Quick View
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Lincs | - | -:- | -:- | 1:2 | 4:0 | 6:0 | 3:0 | -:- | 3:1 | 7:2 | -:- | 5:3 | 6:1 |
2 | Plough Lincoln FC | -:- | - | 0:1 | 6:1 | -:- | -:- | 0:0 | 1:2 | -:- | 5:1 | -:- | -:- | 8:0 |
3 | Broadley FC | 1:2 | -:- | - | 1:1 | 2:2 | 1:0 | -:- | -:- | 3:2 | 6:2 | 7:1 | 4:1 | 4:2 |
4 | Stags Head FC | -:- | -:- | 2:1 | - | -:- | 1:5 | 5:3 | -:- | 3:6 | 1:3 | -:- | 2:1 | 4:2 |
5 | Hughsie FC | -:- | 4:1 | 0:0 | -:- | - | -:- | 0:1 | 3:1 | 4:1 | 5:3 | 0:2 | 3:2 | 3:1 |
6 | Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham | -:- | -:- | -:- | 4:1 | -:- | - | -:- | 4:1 | 6:2 | 2:3 | 2:3 | -:- | 3:2 |
7 | Ivy Tavern FC | -:- | 2:2 | -:- | 0:2 | 2:1 | 3:1 | - | -:- | -:- | 3:3 | 2:1 | -:- | -:- |
8 | AFC West End | -:- | 2:4 | -:- | 4:4 | 4:2 | -:- | 1:1 | - | 1:3 | -:- | -:- | 3:3 | 1:4 |
9 | Sleaford United | 0:4 | 3:4 | -:- | -:- | -:- | 4:1 | 6:1 | 3:3 | - | -:- | 2:8 | -:- | -:- |
10 | HBW United Reserves | 0:7 | 0:5 | 2:1 | 0:6 | 2:4 | 3:6 | -:- | 2:6 | 5:2 | - | 4:3 | 3:8 | 9:4 |
11 | Wragby FC | 1:7 | 2:8 | -:- | 0:2 | 0:7 | -:- | 1:1 | -:- | 2:5 | -:- | - | -:- | 1:2 |
12 | Waddington United | 1:6 | 0:6 | 0:3 | 0:7 | 4:2 | 2:3 | 0:4 | 3:4 | 2:3 | 7:2 | 1:0 | - | -:- |
13 | Ruskington Athletic | 0:5 | 0:3 | 1:4 | 0:1 | -:- | 1:2 | 1:2 | 1:4 | -:- | 6:1 | 1:3 | 3:1 | - |
Fixtures and Results
Match | Score |
---|---|
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: D. Dowman |
2 - 4 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – HBW United Reserves Referee: C. Barraclough |
7 - 2 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln Ivy Tavern FC – Wragby FC Referee: I. Cole |
2 - 1 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Broadley FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
1 - 4 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: J. Lee |
4 - 1 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Stags Head FC Referee: D. Berry |
0 - 7 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: L. Stephenson |
2 - 8 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – FC Lincs Referee: D. Berry |
1 - 6 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Sleaford United Referee: No Referee |
3 - 6 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: P. Hanson |
1 - 2 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Hughsie FC Referee: D. Dowman |
2 - 1 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – AFC West End Referee: I. Cole |
2 - 6 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Wragby FC Referee: W. Vickers |
2 - 3 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Waddington United Referee: D. Tolley |
3 - 2 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Ruskington Athletic Referee: T. Martin |
6 - 1 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: D. Mason |
6 - 2 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Stags Head FC Referee: D. Dowman |
4 - 4 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
6 - 1 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Hughsie FC Referee: R. Calvert |
2 - 2 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Waddington United Referee: D. Innes |
5 - 3 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: T. Martin |
3 - 1 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: M. Sharpe |
0 - 3 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: D. Dowman |
1 - 3 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Sleaford United Referee: I. Leach |
2 - 5 |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Wragby FC Referee: I. Leach |
1 - 3 |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: A. Park |
2 - 2 |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: P. Dainty |
1 - 5 |
October 8, 2023 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: No Referee |
3 - 6 |
October 8, 2023 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: J. Wright |
4 - 1 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Hughsie FC Referee: I. Sackree |
4 - 2 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Wragby FC Referee: K. Kaminski |
7 - 1 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: D. Tingle |
3 - 3 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Stags Head FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
0 - 1 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Carres Grammar School l Northgate l Sleaford l NG34 7DD Sleaford United – FC Lincs Referee: J. Lee |
0 - 4 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: P. Hanson |
0 - 6 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: M. Chester |
1 - 1 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: Chris Lamb |
6 - 0 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Stags Head FC Referee: D. Dowman |
0 - 6 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Sleaford United Referee: I. Cole |
4 - 1 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Plough Lincoln FC – Wragby FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Waddington United Referee: A. Park |
4 - 1 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – FC Lincs Referee: P. Dainty |
1 - 2 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: I. Leach |
0 - 5 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – AFC West End Referee: J. Lee |
1 - 4 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: W. Vickers |
5 - 3 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Hughsie FC Referee: T. Martin |
0 - 7 |
November 5, 2023 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Waddington United Referee: A. Jones |
2 - 1 |
November 5, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
1 - 2 |
November 12, 2023 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Waddington United Referee: P. Dainty |
3 - 8 |
November 12, 2023 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – FC Lincs Referee: A. Wilson |
0 - 5 |
November 26, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Stags Head FC Referee: T. Eagles |
0 - 2 |
December 10, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: G. Wilkinson |
8 - 0 |
December 10, 2023 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Sleaford United Referee: W. Vickers |
2 - 3 |
December 10, 2023 6:30 pm Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Broadley FC Referee: I. Cole |
2 - 1 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Hughsie FC Referee: K. Kaminski |
4 - 0 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – HBW United Reserves Referee: T. Martin |
2 - 3 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Stags Head FC Referee: R. Calvert |
6 - 1 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Carres Grammar School l Northgate l Sleaford l NG34 7DD Sleaford United – AFC West End Referee: J. Lee |
3 - 3 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: D. Tingle |
1 - 2 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Sleaford United Referee: J. Wright |
3 - 2 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Hughsie FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: D. Mason |
3 - 1 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Stags Head FC Referee: I. Cole |
4 - 1 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: I. Leach |
5 - 1 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: D. Topliss |
0 - 4 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Ruskington Athletic Referee: D. Dowman |
3 - 2 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – FC Lincs Referee: G. Wilkinson |
0 - 7 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Plough Lincoln FC Referee: J. Renshaw |
3 - 4 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Wragby FC Referee: I. Leach |
1 - 0 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – AFC West End Referee: D. Topliss |
3 - 4 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: G. Wilkinson |
0 - 0 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – HBW United Reserves Referee: D. Bayes |
5 - 3 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Stags Head FC Referee: T. Edwards |
0 - 2 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Stags Head FC Referee: P. Hunter |
1 - 2 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Sleaford United Referee: G. Carter |
1 - 3 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Ruskington Athletic Referee: M. Hartley |
9 - 4 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Wragby FC Referee: D. Mason |
0 - 2 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Broadley FC Referee: I. Cole |
0 - 1 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: T. Martin |
2 - 3 |
February 11, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Waddington United Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
February 18, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: F. Ford |
4 - 2 |
February 18, 2024 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Wragby FC Referee: G. Wilkinson |
4 - 3 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – AFC West End Referee: P. Brothwell |
4 - 1 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Sleaford United Referee: J. Renshaw |
3 - 1 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: G. Carter |
0 - 1 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Broadley FC Referee: D. Topliss |
2 - 1 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – HBW United Reserves Referee: I. Cole |
7 - 2 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Stags Head FC Referee: G. Carter |
1 - 1 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Hughsie FC Referee: D. Dowman |
2 - 4 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Sleaford United Referee: J. Lee |
6 - 2 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – AFC West End Referee: L. Earley |
1 - 2 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Waddington United Referee: S. Brumpton |
3 - 1 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – FC Lincs Referee: K. Kaminski |
1 - 7 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: D. Dowman |
1 - 1 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Ruskington Athletic Referee: F. Ford |
1 - 4 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Sleaford United Referee: M. Hartley |
5 - 2 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Hughsie FC Referee: J. Renshaw |
4 - 2 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham Referee: J. Wright |
1 - 0 |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Broadley FC Referee: D. Tingle |
0 - 0 |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – HBW United Reserves Referee: T. Martin |
6 - 1 |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Wragby FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
March 17, 2024 6:30 pm Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX AFC West End – Waddington United Referee: S. Swain |
3 - 3 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – AFC West End Referee: L. Earley |
3 - 1 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Broadley FC Referee: G. Carter |
0 - 3 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Carres Grammar School l Sleaford Sleaford United – Wragby FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
2 - 8 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Ivy Tavern FC Referee: E. Freeston |
3 - 0 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Ruskington Athletic Referee: I. Leach |
4 - 2 |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Broadley FC |
-:- |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham |
-:- |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – HBW United Reserves |
-:- |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Waddington United |
-:- |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – FC Lincs |
-:- |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham |
-:- |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – AFC West End |
-:- |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Hughsie FC |
-:- |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Waddington United |
-:- |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – FC Lincs |
-:- |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Plough Lincoln FC |
-:- |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – AFC West End |
-:- |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Broadley FC |
-:- |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Ruskington Playing Field l 27 Parkfield Road l Ruskington l NG34 9HT Ruskington Athletic – Sleaford United |
-:- |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Wragby FC |
-:- |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham |
-:- |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Plough Lincoln FC |
-:- |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Waddington United |
-:- |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Stags Head FC |
-:- |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX Waddington United – Ruskington Athletic |
-:- |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Broadley FC |
-:- |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – FC Lincs |
-:- |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Hughsie FC |
-:- |
April 17, 2024 6:30 pm Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Ruskington Athletic |
-:- |
April 17, 2024 6:30 pm Branston Recreation Ground l Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1LE HBW United Reserves – Ivy Tavern FC |
-:- |
April 17, 2024 6:30 pm Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Wragby FC |
-:- |
April 17, 2024 6:30 pm Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – AFC West End |
-:- |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Waddington United |
-:- |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – Broadley FC |
-:- |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – HBW United Reserves |
-:- |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Hughsie FC |
-:- |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – FC Lincs |
-:- |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Broadley FC |
-:- |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Sleaford United |
-:- |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY l AFC West End – Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham |
-:- |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm Bishop Grosseteste College l Longdales Road l Lincoln l LN1 3DY Stags Head FC – Hughsie FC |
-:- |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – HBW United Reserves |
-:- |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – FC Lincs |
-:- |
April 28, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – Broadley FC |
-:- |
April 28, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Ivy Tavern FC – Ruskington Athletic |
-:- |
April 28, 2024 10:45 am Scredington Playing Fields l Church Lane l Scredington l NG34 0AG Sleaford United – Hughsie FC |
-:- |
April 28, 2024 10:45 am Wragby Football Pitch l Lincoln Road l A158 Wragby l LN8 5AB Wragby FC – AFC West End |
-:- |
April 28, 2024 1:30 pm Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Plough Lincoln FC |
-:- |
May 1, 2024 6:30 pm Lincoln Christ's Hospital School l Wragby Road l Lincoln l LN2 4PN Hughsie FC – Stags Head FC |
-:- |
May 1, 2024 6:30 pm Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Broadley FC – Plough Lincoln FC |
-:- |
May 1, 2024 6:30 pm Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – FC Lincs |
-:- |
May 5, 2024 10:45 am Bath Road l Bracebridge Heath l Lincoln LN4 2TU FC Lincs – AFC West End |
-:- |
May 5, 2024 10:45 am Sudbrooke Drive Community Centre l Sudbrooke Drive l Lincoln l LN2 2EF Plough Lincoln FC – Sleaford United |
-:- |
May 12, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Londesborough Arms FC Metheringham – Ivy Tavern FC |
-:- |
Leading Goalscorers
Leading Goalscorers
Name | League/Competition | Team Name | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
JAKE PARK | Division Two | NETTLEHAM FC | 10 |
JAMES KERRIGAN | Division Two | NETTLEHAM FC | 10 |
JAMES PATCHING | Division Two | PLOUGH STURTON FC | 10 |
RYAN BEAUMONT | Division Two | SAXILBY ATHLETIC | 10 |