Waddington United
- Rank
- 12
- Matches
- 22
- Won
- 4
- Tied
- 3
- Lost
- 15
- Secretary
- Daniel Saitch l 07341 821579 l dansaitch@icloud.com
- Home Ground
- Mere Road l Waddington l LN5 9NX
- Colours
- Navy / Sky Blue Shirts l Navy / Sky Blue Shorts l Navy / Sky Blue Socks
- Website
Last Match
Waddington United – Metheringham FC
0 - 5
Waddington United matches
4th September 2022 10:45 |
Waddington United–Coleby FC3 - 2 |
18th September 2022 10:45 |
Saxilby Athletic FC–Waddington United3 - 1 |
25th September 2022 10:45 |
Waddington United–Witham FC1 - 2 |
16th October 2022 10:45 |
Waddington United–North Scarle FC0 - 6 |
23rd October 2022 10:45 |
Bassingham Bugle Horn FC–Waddington United0 - 1 |
30th October 2022 10:45 |
Waddington United–FVA Jerusalem FC0 - 1 |
27th November 2022 10:45 |
The Ferryboat Inn FC–Waddington United1 - 0 |
8th January 2023 10:45 |
Hykeham Memorial FC–Waddington United1 - 0 |
15th January 2023 10:45 |
Black Swan FC–Waddington United1 - 1 |
5th February 2023 10:45 |
Waddington United–The Ferryboat Inn FC0 - 6 |
19th February 2023 10:45 |
Coleby FC–Waddington United1 - 4 |
5th March 2023 10:45 |
North Scarle FC–Waddington United5 - 3 |
19th March 2023 10:45 |
Metheringham FC–Waddington United5 - 0 |
2nd April 2023 10:45 |
Waddington United–Black Swan FC1 - 1 |
5th April 2023 18:30 |
Waddington United–Pals North FC0 - 1 |
9th April 2023 10:45 |
Pals North FC–Waddington United-:- |
16th April 2023 10:45 |
Witham FC–Waddington United2 - 2 |
19th April 2023 18:30 |
FVA Jerusalem FC–Waddington United2 - 1 |
23rd April 2023 10:45 |
Waddington United–Bassingham Bugle Horn FC1 - 2 |
26th April 2023 18:30 |
Waddington United–Saxilby Athletic FC1 - 0 |
30th April 2023 10:45 |
Waddington United–Hykeham Memorial FC2 - 4 |
14th May 2023 10:45 |
Waddington United–Metheringham FC0 - 5 |
Results Quick View
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Birchwood FC | - | 3:3 | 0:0 | 2:3 | 7:4 | 4:2 | 5:1 | 2:0 | 4:1 | 5:1 | 5:3 | 5:4 | 6:0 |
2 | Sleaford Town | 5:8 | - | 3:4 | 1:0 | -:- | -:- | 7:1 | -:- | 1:2 | -:- | 3:2 | 7:1 | 12:3 |
3 | Metheringham FC | 1:3 | 1:3 | - | 1:0 | 1:3 | 2:1 | -:- | 3:2 | 1:0 | 1:1 | 2:1 | -:- | 2:1 |
4 | Saxilby Athletic | 3:3 | 1:4 | -:- | - | 2:2 | 2:1 | 0:0 | 0:1 | -:- | 1:0 | 3:2 | 6:1 | -:- |
5 | Black Swan FC | 2:0 | 4:0 | 1:0 | -:- | - | 1:1 | 6:0 | 0:0 | 1:3 | 1:1 | 2:2 | -:- | 1:0 |
6 | Red Lion FC | 2:3 | 3:2 | 3:1 | 2:2 | 1:1 | - | 3:2 | 0:0 | 2:1 | 1:4 | 1:3 | 2:1 | 3:6 |
7 | Ruston Sports FC | 0:1 | 2:7 | 4:6 | 4:3 | 8:0 | 2:2 | - | 2:2 | 0:2 | 0:0 | 2:2 | 3:2 | 5:0 |
8 | Plough Sturton FC | 2:1 | 2:4 | 2:1 | 1:2 | -:- | 0:3 | 1:3 | - | 1:0 | 2:5 | 5:2 | 4:3 | 1:1 |
9 | Hykeham Memorial FC | 0:0 | -:- | 1:2 | 0:1 | 0:1 | 3:1 | 1:2 | 2:2 | - | 3:0 | 1:2 | 2:0 | 1:1 |
10 | HBW United | 1:0 | 1:2 | 0:1 | -:- | 1:1 | 0:3 | 2:4 | 1:4 | 1:1 | - | 0:3 | 2:0 | 5:3 |
11 | Witham FC | 4:5 | 2:5 | 4:3 | 1:3 | -:- | 3:3 | 3:4 | 2:3 | 0:3 | 9:0 | - | 3:0 | 3:5 |
12 | M.H.Blue Lion | 1:8 | 1:5 | 2:1 | 0:4 | 0:3 | 2:3 | 0:3 | 2:1 | 2:3 | 2:3 | 0:3 | - | 5:1 |
13 | FVA Jerusalem | -:- | 3:6 | 1:1 | 0:0 | 0:4 | 1:2 | 1:1 | 1:2 | 2:1 | 3:4 | -:- | 0:3 | - |
Fixtures and Results
Match | Score |
---|---|
September 3, 2023 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – Sleaford Town Referee: G. Carter |
1 - 5 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – Red Lion FC Referee: D. Mason |
4 - 2 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – Plough Sturton FC Referee: I. Sackree |
1 - 2 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – Black Swan FC Referee: R. Calvert |
1 - 1 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – Metheringham FC Referee: Callum Lamb |
1 - 2 |
September 3, 2023 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – Witham FC Referee: D. Tingle |
2 - 2 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Skellingthorpe Road l Lincoln l LN6 0EY Black Swan FC – Red Lion FC Referee: G. Carter |
1 - 1 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – HBW United Referee: A. Wilson |
3 - 0 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – Witham FC Referee: G. Wilkinson |
2 - 1 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – Saxilby Athletic Referee: Chris Lamb |
0 - 4 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – Birchwood FC Referee: K. Kaminski |
2 - 1 |
September 10, 2023 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – FVA Jerusalem Referee: N. Reddan |
12 - 3 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – Black Swan FC Referee: T. Eagles |
2 - 2 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: S. Swain |
5 - 4 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – Ruston Sports FC Referee: A. Park |
1 - 1 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – Red Lion FC Referee: A. Barber |
0 - 3 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – Sleaford Town Referee: R. Calvert |
2 - 4 |
September 17, 2023 10:45 am Witham St Hughs Village Hall | Cara Way Drive l Witham St Hughs | LN6 9XG Witham FC – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: F. Ford |
0 - 3 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Skellingthorpe Road l Lincoln l LN6 0EY Black Swan FC – FVA Jerusalem Referee: N. Reddan |
1 - 0 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – Plough Sturton FC Referee: A. Pearson |
1 - 4 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – Saxilby Athletic Referee: D. Tolley |
0 - 1 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Digby Playing Field l Church Street l Digby l LN4 3LZ Red Lion FC – Ruston Sports FC Referee: F. Ford |
3 - 2 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – Birchwood FC Referee: A. Park |
1 - 3 |
September 24, 2023 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – Witham FC Referee: T. Eagles |
3 - 2 |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – Red Lion FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – Ruston Sports FC Referee: D. Berry |
2 - 4 |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – Black Swan FC Referee: G. Wilkinson |
0 - 1 |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – Plough Sturton FC Referee: S. Swain |
2 - 1 |
October 1, 2023 10:45 am Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – Birchwood FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
October 8, 2023 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – HBW United Referee: T. Tolley |
2 - 3 |
October 8, 2023 10:45 am Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – Red Lion FC Referee: No Referee |
0 - 3 |
October 8, 2023 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – Metheringham FC Referee: D. Tolley |
4 - 6 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – HBW United Referee: R. Calvert |
5 - 1 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Skellingthorpe Road l Lincoln l LN6 0EY Black Swan FC – Ruston Sports FC Referee: S. Fisher |
6 - 0 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: T. Eagles |
1 - 0 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: D. Berry |
7 - 1 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Witham St Hughs Village Hall | Cara Way Drive l Witham St Hughs | LN6 9XG Witham FC – Saxilby Athletic Referee: A. Jones |
1 - 3 |
October 15, 2023 10:45 am Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – Metheringham FC Referee: G. Carter |
1 - 1 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – FVA Jerusalem Referee: S. Swain |
5 - 3 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – Birchwood FC Referee: D. Tolley |
0 - 0 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am Sir William Robertson School l Main Road l Welbourn l LN5 0PA Red Lion FC – Witham FC Referee: I. Sackree |
1 - 3 |
October 22, 2023 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – Black Swan FC Referee: G. Carter |
0 - 3 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Skellingthorpe Road l Lincoln l LN6 0EY Black Swan FC – Sleaford Town Referee: D. Dowman |
4 - 0 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – Birchwood FC Referee: D. Tingle |
1 - 8 |
October 29, 2023 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: M. Chester |
0 - 2 |
November 5, 2023 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – FVA Jerusalem Referee: S. Swain |
6 - 0 |
November 5, 2023 10:45 am Witham St Hughs Village Hall | Cara Way Drive l Witham St Hughs | LN6 9XG Witham FC – Sleaford Town Referee: A. Pearson |
2 - 5 |
November 5, 2023 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – Red Lion FC Referee: D. Tingle |
2 - 1 |
November 12, 2023 10:45 am Skellingthorpe Road l Lincoln l LN6 0EY Black Swan FC – Witham FC Referee: D. Tingle |
2 - 2 |
November 26, 2023 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – Black Swan FC Referee: D. Tingle |
1 - 3 |
November 26, 2023 10:45 am Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – Saxilby Athletic Referee: S. Swain |
0 - 0 |
November 26, 2023 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – Sleaford Town Referee: G. Wilkinson |
1 - 2 |
November 26, 2023 10:45 am Digby Playing Field l Church Street l Digby l LN4 3LZ Red Lion FC – Birchwood FC Referee: D. Berry |
2 - 3 |
November 26, 2023 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: I. Sackree |
2 - 3 |
November 26, 2023 10:45 am Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – Witham FC Referee: D. Mason |
5 - 2 |
December 10, 2023 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – Red Lion FC Referee: D. Berry |
2 - 2 |
December 10, 2023 10:45 am Skellingthorpe Road l Lincoln l LN6 0EY Black Swan FC – Birchwood FC Referee: D. Mason |
2 - 0 |
December 10, 2023 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – Saxilby Athletic Referee: D. Tingle |
1 - 0 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – Sleaford Town Referee: E. Freeston |
1 - 4 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – Birchwood FC Referee: F. Ford |
1 - 0 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Digby Playing Field l Church Street l Digby l LN4 3LZ Red Lion FC – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: S. Brumpton |
2 - 1 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – Ruston Sports FC Referee: W. Vickers |
0 - 3 |
December 17, 2023 10:45 am Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – Black Swan FC Referee: G. Carter |
0 - 4 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – Saxilby Athletic Referee: K. Salmons |
2 - 3 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – Witham FC Referee: S. Swain |
0 - 3 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – HBW United Referee: E. Freeston |
0 - 0 |
January 7, 2024 10:45 am Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – FVA Jerusalem Referee: A. Jones |
1 - 1 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Digby Playing Field l Church Street l Digby l LN4 3LZ Red Lion FC – HBW United Referee: F. Ford |
1 - 4 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – FVA Jerusalem Referee: S. Swain |
5 - 0 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Witham St Hughs Village Hall | Cara Way Drive l Witham St Hughs | LN6 9XG Witham FC – Birchwood FC Referee: E. Freeston |
4 - 5 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Skellingthorpe Road l Lincoln l LN6 0EY Black Swan FC – Plough Sturton FC Referee: G. Carter |
0 - 0 |
January 14, 2024 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: D. Bayes |
2 - 0 |
January 21, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – FVA Jerusalem Referee: D. Tingle |
2 - 1 |
January 21, 2024 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – Birchwood FC Referee: T. Eagles |
0 - 1 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Digby Playing Field l Church Street l Digby l LN4 3LZ Red Lion FC – Black Swan FC Referee: D. Berry |
1 - 1 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – Plough Sturton FC Referee: C. Everatt |
2 - 2 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – Ruston Sports FC Referee: M. Hartley |
0 - 0 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Witham St Hughs Village Hall | Cara Way Drive l Witham St Hughs | LN6 9XG Witham FC – HBW United Referee: G. Carter |
9 - 0 |
January 28, 2024 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – Birchwood FC Referee: W. Vickers |
5 - 8 |
January 28, 2024 1:00 pm Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: T. Eagles |
0 - 3 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – Plough Sturton FC Referee: S. Swain |
2 - 0 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Digby Playing Field l Church Street l Digby l LN4 3LZ Red Lion FC – FVA Jerusalem Referee: C. Barraclough |
3 - 6 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: D. Berry |
1 - 0 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – Sleaford Town Referee: F. Ford |
2 - 7 |
February 4, 2024 10:45 am Witham St Hughs Village Hall | Cara Way Drive l Witham St Hughs | LN6 9XG Witham FC – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: D. Tingle |
3 - 0 |
February 11, 2024 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – Metheringham FC Referee: S. Swain |
0 - 1 |
February 11, 2024 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: R. Calvert |
3 - 2 |
February 11, 2024 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – Black Swan FC Referee: G. Carter |
7 - 4 |
February 18, 2024 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – Red Lion FC Referee: D. Topliss |
3 - 1 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – Metheringham FC Referee: A. Jones |
0 - 0 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Witham FC – Ruston Sports FC Referee: N. Reddan |
3 - 4 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Skellingthorpe Road l Lincoln l LN6 0EY Black Swan FC – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: S. Swain |
1 - 3 |
February 25, 2024 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: K. Kaminski |
2 - 0 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – FVA Jerusalem Referee: D. Bayes |
1 - 1 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – Metheringham FC Referee: S. Swain |
2 - 1 |
March 3, 2024 10:45 am St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – HBW United Referee: E. Freeston |
1 - 0 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Digby Playing Field l Church Street l Digby l LN4 3LZ Red Lion FC – Plough Sturton FC Referee: D. Berry |
0 - 0 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am PRINCES STREET l METHERINGHAM l LN4 3BX Witham FC – Metheringham FC Referee: P. Dainty |
4 - 3 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – Sleaford Town Referee: T. Eagles |
3 - 3 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – FVA Jerusalem Referee: G. Carter |
5 - 1 |
March 10, 2024 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – Ruston Sports FC Referee: W. Vickers |
1 - 2 |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET Black Swan FC – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: A. Park |
4 - 1 |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – Saxilby Athletic Referee: A. Barber |
1 - 2 |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – HBW United Referee: A. Jones |
3 - 4 |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – Ruston Sports FC Referee: M. Sharpe |
7 - 1 |
March 17, 2024 10:45 am Witham St Hughs Village Hall | Cara Way Drive l Witham St Hughs | LN6 9XG Witham FC – Red Lion FC Referee: I. Leach |
3 - 3 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: D. Berry |
1 - 2 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – Ruston Sports FC Referee: D. Tingle |
1 - 3 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Digby Playing Field l Church Street l Digby l LN4 3LZ Red Lion FC – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: G. Wilkinson |
2 - 1 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – HBW United Referee: D. Mason |
1 - 1 |
March 24, 2024 10:45 am St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – Witham FC Referee: A. Park |
3 - 2 |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: G. Wilkinson |
1 - 1 |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – Saxilby Athletic Referee: D. Topliss |
4 - 3 |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – Black Swan FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET M.H.Blue Lion – Red Lion FC Referee: S. Fisher |
2 - 3 |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – Plough Sturton FC Referee: R. Calvert |
3 - 2 |
March 31, 2024 10:45 am Witham St Hughs Village Hall | Cara Way Drive l Witham St Hughs | LN6 9XG Witham FC – FVA Jerusalem Referee: T. Eagles |
3 - 5 |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Witham St Hughs Village Hall | Cara Way Drive l Witham St Hughs | LN6 9XG Witham FC – Plough Sturton FC Referee: D. Topliss |
2 - 3 |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Digby Playing Field l Church Street l Digby l LN4 3LZ Red Lion FC – Saxilby Athletic Referee: R. Calvert |
2 - 2 |
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – Sleaford Town Referee: D. Berry |
1 - 3 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – Red Lion FC Referee: D. Tingle |
1 - 2 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – Birchwood FC Referee: G. Carter |
3 - 3 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – Witham FC Referee: A.Park |
1 - 2 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – HBW United Referee: S. Swain |
2 - 5 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – Black Swan FC Referee: R. Calvert |
8 - 0 |
April 7, 2024 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – Metheringham FC Referee: I. Leach |
3 - 4 |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – Ruston Sports FC Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: D. Bayes |
4 - 3 |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Black Swan FC – Saxilby Athletic Referee: POSTPONED |
-:- |
April 10, 2024 6:30 pm Digby Playing Field l Church Street l Digby l LN4 3LZ Red Lion FC – Sleaford Town Referee: S. Brumpton |
3 - 2 |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – Sleaford Town Referee: A. Jones |
3 - 6 |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – Ruston Sports FC Referee: S. Fisher |
5 - 1 |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – Witham FC Referee: A. Barber |
0 - 3 |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am Skellingthorpe Road l Lincoln l LN6 0EY Black Swan FC – Metheringham FC Referee: D. Tingle |
1 - 0 |
April 14, 2024 10:45 am St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – Plough Sturton FC Referee: F. Ford |
0 - 1 |
April 17, 2024 10:45 am St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – Red Lion FC Referee: J. Banasik |
2 - 1 |
April 17, 2024 6:30 pm Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – Metheringham FC Referee: C. Everatt |
2 - 1 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Ruston Sports & Bar l Newark Road l Lincoln l LN6 8RN Ruston Sports FC – Plough Sturton FC Referee: M. Hartley |
2 - 2 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – Saxilby Athletic Referee: I. Sackree |
1 - 0 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Carres Grammar School 3G pitch l Northgate l Sleaford l NG34 7DD Red Lion FC – Metheringham FC Referee: D. Berry |
3 - 1 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am King George V Playing Field l Macaulay Drive l Lincoln l LN2 4ET Black Swan FC – HBW United Referee: D. Topliss |
1 - 1 |
April 21, 2024 10:45 am Active Nation 4G Pitch l Birchwood Avenue l Lincoln l LN6 0JE Birchwood FC – Witham FC Referee: T. Eagles |
5 - 3 |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – Hykeham Memorial FC Referee: C. Everatt |
2 - 1 |
April 24, 2024 6:30 pm St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: K. Salmons |
6 - 1 |
April 28, 2024 10:45 am Princes Street l Metheringham l LN4 3BX Metheringham FC – M.H.Blue Lion Referee: P. Brothwell |
-:- |
April 28, 2024 10:45 am Fleets Road l Sturton by Stow l LN1 2BU Plough Sturton FC – Black Swan FC Referee: M. Hartley |
-:- |
April 28, 2024 10:45 am Moor Lane l Branston l LN4 1JA HBW United – Saxilby Athletic Referee: A. Park |
-:- |
April 28, 2024 10:45 am Community Centre l Lincoln Road l Skellingthorpe l LN6 5UU FVA Jerusalem – Witham FC Referee: G. Carter |
-:- |
April 28, 2024 10:45 am Hykeham PFA Memorial Ground l 317 Newark Road l North Hykeham l LN6 9RY Hykeham Memorial FC – Sleaford Town Referee: R. Calvert |
-:- |
May 1, 2024 6:30 pm St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – Hykeham Memorial FC |
-:- |
May 1, 2024 6:30 pm Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – HBW United |
-:- |
May 5, 2024 10:45 am St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – Metheringham FC |
-:- |
May 5, 2024 10:45 am Eslaforde Park l Boston Road l Sleaford l NG34 9GH Sleaford Town – Plough Sturton FC |
-:- |
May 5, 2024 10:45 am Witham St Hughs Village Hall | Cara Way Drive l Witham St Hughs | LN6 9XG Witham FC – Black Swan FC |
-:- |
May 8, 2024 6:30 pm St Andrews Community Centre l William Street l Saxilby l LN1 2LP Saxilby Athletic – FVA Jerusalem |
-:- |
Leading Goalscorers
Leading Goalscorers
Name | League/Competition | Team Name | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
LEE STANNEY | Division One | FVA JERUSALEM | 14 |
LUKE FORBES | Division One | FVA JERUSALEM | 13 |