Ron Eaglen Challenge Cup

FINAL  SINCIL BANK, LINCOLN  
TO BE PLAYED ON WEDNESDAY 10TH MAY 2017
KICK-OFF 7.30PM
SEMI-FINAL
NEW SWAN FCvIVY TAVERN FC
BIRCHWOOD 11.00PM
RUSTON SPORTS FCvSCOTHERN UNITED
RUSTON MARCONI
TIES TO BE PLAYED ON SUNDAY 2ND APRIL 2017
ROUND 3
IVY TAVERN60LINCOLN MOORLANDS
YARBOROUGH 1S.FISHER
NEW SWAN FC80HYKEHAM ATHLETIC
BIRCHWOOD 1A.HAYES
RUSTON SPORTS AFC20TRAVELLERS REST
COWPADDLE 4M.THOMSON
RUSTONS UNITED14SCOTHERN UNITED
RUSTON MARCONID.GEORGE
TIES PLAYED ON SUNDAY 11TH DECEMBER 2016
ROUND 2
AFC PLOUGH15TRAVELLERS REST FC
COWPADDLE 3W.MURRAY
FVA JERUSALEM23RUSTONS UNITED
MONSON PARKM.THOMSON
LINCOLN MOORLANDS53CROWS ATHLETIC
LINCOLN MOORLANDSD.GEORGE
METHERINGHAM06IVY TAVERN Kick-Off 11.15am
METHERINGHAMR.WHELDON
NORTH LINDUM HAWKS34HYKEHAM ATHLETIC
CROFT LANE CHERRY WILLINGHAMD.DOWMAN
OLD BOYS UNITED04NEW SWAN FC
MOOR LANE BRANSTONA.BARBER
SCOTHERN UNITED 71WADDINGTON UNITED
SCOTHERN VILLAGE HALLA.PEARSON
ST HELENS FC 14RUSTON SPORTS AFC
SKELLINGTHORPE RD 5P.HUNTER
TIES PLAYED ON SUNDAY 13TH NOVEMBER 2016
ROUND 1
AFC HARPARS16OLD BOYS UNITED
CORONATION WALK, HORNCASTLEM.WINWRIGHT
AFC LINCOLN GREEN15RUSTON SPORTS AFC
FEN LANE 2P.STIMPSON
BASSINGHAM BUGLE HORN FC16METHERINGHAM FC
BASSINGHAM M.THOMSON
BROADLEY FC28AFC PLOUGH
YARBOROUGH 2D.DOWMAN
CROWS ATHLETIC33BARDNEY FCCrows won 4-3 on pens
COLEBYM.GRANT
FOX & HOUNDS FC34NORTH LINDUM HAWKS
SKELLINGTHORPE RD 5D.MASON
IVY TAVERN60PLOUGH STURTON
YARBOROUGH 1D.TINGLE
LINCOLN HIGH STREET18NEW SWAN FC
YARBOROUGH 4C.BARRACLOUGH
LINCOLN MOORLANDS81AFC WEST END
LINCOLN MOORLANDSD.WALLHEAD
RUSTONS UNITED52GREENBANK FC
RUSTON MARCONIS.FISHER
SCOTHERN UNITED81HORNCASTLE TOWN
SCOTHERN VILLAGE HALLA.PEARSON
SLEAFORD SEAHAWKS24FVA JERUSALEM
SLEAFORD TOWND.BERRY
ST HELENS FC31RAILWAY INN AFCA.E.T.1-1 after 90 mins
SKELLINGTHORPE RD 4A.BARBER
TRAVELLERS REST FC20WELTON SPORTS AFC
COWPADDLE 4R.WHELDON
WELTON FC23HYKEHAM ATHLETIC
DUNHOLMET.HUGHES
WOODHALL SPA UNITED35WADDINGTON UNITED
WOODHALL SPA A.HAYES
TIES PLAYED ON SUNDAY 9TH OCTOBER 2016
PRELIMINARY ROUND
AFC PLOUGH32TRENT VALLEY FC
COWPADDLE 2D. TOPLISS
BARDNEY FC43CHERRY WILLINGHAM FC
YARBOROUGH 4M.WINWRIGHT
BASSINGHAM BUGLE HORN FC32DYNAMO VARSITY
BASSINGHAM A.HAYES
CROWS ATHLETIC160THE BLUE LION FC
COLEBYD.MASON
GATEHOUSE FC01FVA JERUSALEM FC
FEN RD WASHINGBOROUGHA.PEARSON
GREENBANK FC42LINCOLN RNA
NK SPORTS CENTREI.COLE
HYKEHAM MEMORIAL FC34METHERINGHAM
MEMORIAL HALL NTH HYKEHAMR.WHELDON
LINCOLN IMP FC12ST HELENS FC
YARBOROUGH 2P.HUNTER
QUEEN IN THE WEST FC07TRAVELLERS REST FC
BISHOP GROSSETESTES.FISHER
RED LION DUNSTON FC117NEW SWAN FC
DUNSTONC.VARTY
RUSTONS UNITED90WITHAM FC
RUSTON MARCONIJ.BANASIK
SAXILBY ATHLETIC FC12HYKEHAM ATHLETIC
WILLIAM STREET SAXILBYA.BARBER
SCOTHERN UNITED62NEWTON UNITED FC
COAL YARD LANE, STH CLIFTOND.WOOLLEY
WOODHALL SPA UNITED30SHAKESPEARE ATHLETIC
WOODHALL SPA D.BERRY
TIES PLAYED ON SUNDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER 2016
BYES:
AFC HARPARS
AFC LINCOLN GREEN
AFC WEST END
BROADLEY FC
FOX & HOUNDS FC
HORNCASTLE TOWN FC
IVY TAVERN
LINCOLN HIGH STREET FC
LINCOLN MOORLANDS
NORTH LINDUM HAWKS
OLD BOYS UNITED
PLOUGH STURTON
RAILWAY INN AFC
RUSTON SPORTS FC
SLEAFORD SEAHAWKS FC
WADDINGTON UNITED
WELTON FC
WELTON SPORTS AFC